Welcome to the Association of Intellectual Property Lawyers of Armenia
Association of Intellectual Property Lawyers of Armenia
Founded in 2021, AIPR is a national bar association constituted primarily of practitioners in private and corporate practice, in government service, and in the academic community. The purpose of the association was to unite all lawyers who work or are interested in intellectual property to create communication between practicing lawyers, the scientific community and the public sector. Among the goals of the association is legal enlightenment in intellectual property and raising the level of knowledge among lawyers. The Association actively cooperates with international and local organizations, scientific and educational institutions. The organization's activities are carried out through its committees.
Support us
You can support our project by making a donation to our association Recipient: «Մտավոր սեփականության իրավունքի հայ իրավաբանների ասոցիցիա» ՀԿ/ «Intellectual property lawyers of Armenia» NGO; Account number, bank: 1660030210021600 (AMD)«Էվոկաբանկ» ՓԲԸ/ «Evocabank» CJSC;